Si vous desirez obtenir les informations du site en français, veuillez contacter le bureau a 416-925-6331 ext. 227 ou par email:
info@denturists-cdo.com. Merci!

About the College

What's New

  • Jun 12 Election Results for Districts 2, 3, 4 & 5 The following professional members have been elected to Council by acclamation: Mr. Norbert Gieger (District 2), Mr. Paul Karolidis (District 3), Mr. Christopher Reis (District 4), and Mr. Garnett A. D. Pryce (District 5). Congratulations to all! Read More
  • Jun 12 100th Council Meeting The 100th meeting of Council will be held on Friday, June 19, 2020 from 10:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. (online). Read More

Committee Members

Statutory Committees

Executive Committee

Kris Bailey, Public Member – President (Chair)
Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist – Vice President
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Keith Collins, Denturist
Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist

Inquiries, Complaints & Reports Committee

Barbara Smith, Member of the Public (Chair)
Kris Bailey, Public Member
Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist
Jack Biernaski, Public Member
Eddy Chin, Public Member
Carmelo Cino, Denturist – Non-Council
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council
Emilio Leuzzi, Denturist – Non-Council
Marija Popovic, Denturist – Non-Council
Christopher Reis, Denturist
Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist

Registration Committee

Elizabeth Gorham-Matthews, Denturist – Non-Council (Chair)
Majid Ahangaran, Denturist – Non-Council
Kris Bailey, Public Member
Rahul Bapna, Denturist – Non-Council
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Norbert Geiger, Denturist
Akram Ghassemiyan, Denturist – Non-Council
Garnett A. D. Pryce, Denturist
Gaganjot Singh, Public Member
Joseph Whang, Denturist – Non-Council

Quality Assurance Committee

Panel A

Keith Collins, Denturist (Chair)
Abdelatif Azzouz, Denturist
Rahul Bapna, Denturist – Non-Council
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Paul Karolidis, Denturist
Karla Mendez-Guzman, Denturist – Non-Council
Marija Popovic, Denturist – Non-Council
Gaganjot Singh, Public Member
Gord White, Public Member

Panel B

Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council (Chair)
Braden Neron, Denturist – Non-Council
Garnett A. D. Pryce, Denturist
Christopher Reis, Denturist
Joseph Whang, Denturist – Non-Council
Gord White, Public Member

Patient Relations Committee

Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist (Chair)
Danielle Arsenault, Denturist – Non-Council
Rahul Bapna, Denturist – Non-Council
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Keith Collins, Denturist
Norbert Gieger, Denturist – Non-Council
Elizabeth Gorham-Matthews, Denturist – Non-Council
Paul Karolidis, Denturist
Karla Mendez-Guzman, Denturist – Non-Council
Gord White, Public Member

Discipline Committee

Gord White, Public Member (Chair)
Abdelatif Azzouz, Denturist
Kris Bailey, Public Member
Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist
Jack Biernaski, Public Member
Eddy Chin, Public Member
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Eugene Cohen, Denturist – Non-Council
Keith Collins, Denturist
Norbert Gieger, Denturist
Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council
Paul Karolidis, Denturist
Emilio Leuzzi, Denturist – Non-Council
Braden Neron, Denturist – Non-Council
Marija Popovic, Denturist – Non-Council
Garnett A. D. Pryce, Denturist
Christopher Reis, Denturist
Bruce Selinger, Denturist – Non-Council
Gaganjot Singh, Public Member
Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist           

Fitness To Practise Committee

Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist (Chair)
Abdelatif Azzouz, Denturist
Kris Bailey, Public Member
Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist
Jack Biernaski, Public Member
Eddy Chin, Public Member
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Keith Collins, Denturist
Norbert Gieger, Denturist
Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council
Paul Karolidis, Denturist
Braden Neron, Denturist – Non-Council
Garnett A. D. Pryce, Denturist
Christopher Reis, Denturist
Gaganjot Singh, Public Member
Gord White, Public Member

Non-Statutory Committees

Qualifying Examination Committee

Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist (Chair)
Majid Ahangaran, Denturist – Non-Council
Danielle Arsenault, Denturist – Non-Council
Abdelatif Azzouz, Denturist
Akram Ghassemiyan, Denturist – Non-Council
Karla Mendez-Guzman, Denturist – Non-Council
Marija Popovic, Denturist – Non-Council
Milania Shahata, Denturist – Non-Council
Gord White, Public Member

Qualifying Examination Appeals Committee

Lileath Claire, Public Member (Chair)
Danielle Arsenault, Denturist – Non-Council
Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council