Si vous desirez obtenir les informations du site en français, veuillez contacter le bureau a 416-925-6331 ext. 227 ou par email:
info@denturists-cdo.com. Merci!

About the College

What's New

  • Jul 27 College Publishes Professional Code of Ethics The College has published the Code of Ethics that places into writing the core values and principles that form the foundation for ethical practice for all Registered Denturists. The core values identified in the Code of Ethics include accountability, beneficence, transparency, dignity, integrity, professionalism, and respect. Read More
  • Jun 12 Election Results for Districts 2, 3, 4 & 5 The following professional members have been elected to Council by acclamation: Mr. Norbert Gieger (District 2), Mr. Paul Karolidis (District 3), Mr. Christopher Reis (District 4), and Mr. Garnett A. D. Pryce (District 5). Congratulations to all! Read More

Committee Members

Statutory Committees

Executive Committee

Kris Bailey, Public Member – President (Chair)
Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist – Vice President
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Keith Collins, Denturist
Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist

Inquiries, Complaints & Reports Committee

Barbara Smith, Member of the Public (Chair)
Kris Bailey, Public Member
Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist
Jack Biernaski, Public Member
Eddy Chin, Public Member
Carmelo Cino, Denturist – Non-Council
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council
Emilio Leuzzi, Denturist – Non-Council
Marija Popovic, Denturist – Non-Council
Christopher Reis, Denturist
Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist

Registration Committee

Elizabeth Gorham-Matthews, Denturist – Non-Council (Chair)
Majid Ahangaran, Denturist – Non-Council
Kris Bailey, Public Member
Rahul Bapna, Denturist – Non-Council
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Norbert Geiger, Denturist
Akram Ghassemiyan, Denturist – Non-Council
Garnett A. D. Pryce, Denturist
Gaganjot Singh, Public Member
Joseph Whang, Denturist – Non-Council

Quality Assurance Committee

Panel A

Keith Collins, Denturist (Chair)
Abdelatif Azzouz, Denturist
Rahul Bapna, Denturist – Non-Council
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Paul Karolidis, Denturist
Karla Mendez-Guzman, Denturist – Non-Council
Marija Popovic, Denturist – Non-Council
Gaganjot Singh, Public Member
Gord White, Public Member

Panel B

Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council (Chair)
Braden Neron, Denturist – Non-Council
Garnett A. D. Pryce, Denturist
Christopher Reis, Denturist
Joseph Whang, Denturist – Non-Council
Gord White, Public Member

Patient Relations Committee

Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist (Chair)
Danielle Arsenault, Denturist – Non-Council
Rahul Bapna, Denturist – Non-Council
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Keith Collins, Denturist
Norbert Gieger, Denturist – Non-Council
Elizabeth Gorham-Matthews, Denturist – Non-Council
Paul Karolidis, Denturist
Karla Mendez-Guzman, Denturist – Non-Council
Gord White, Public Member

Discipline Committee

Gord White, Public Member (Chair)
Abdelatif Azzouz, Denturist
Kris Bailey, Public Member
Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist
Jack Biernaski, Public Member
Eddy Chin, Public Member
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Eugene Cohen, Denturist – Non-Council
Keith Collins, Denturist
Norbert Gieger, Denturist
Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council
Paul Karolidis, Denturist
Emilio Leuzzi, Denturist – Non-Council
Braden Neron, Denturist – Non-Council
Marija Popovic, Denturist – Non-Council
Garnett A. D. Pryce, Denturist
Christopher Reis, Denturist
Bruce Selinger, Denturist – Non-Council
Gaganjot Singh, Public Member
Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist           

Fitness To Practise Committee

Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist (Chair)
Abdelatif Azzouz, Denturist
Kris Bailey, Public Member
Alexia Baker-Lanoue, Denturist
Jack Biernaski, Public Member
Eddy Chin, Public Member
Lileath Claire, Public Member
Keith Collins, Denturist
Norbert Gieger, Denturist
Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council
Paul Karolidis, Denturist
Braden Neron, Denturist – Non-Council
Garnett A. D. Pryce, Denturist
Christopher Reis, Denturist
Gaganjot Singh, Public Member
Gord White, Public Member

Non-Statutory Committees

Qualifying Examination Committee

Michael Vout, Jr., Denturist (Chair)
Majid Ahangaran, Denturist – Non-Council
Danielle Arsenault, Denturist – Non-Council
Abdelatif Azzouz, Denturist
Akram Ghassemiyan, Denturist – Non-Council
Karla Mendez-Guzman, Denturist – Non-Council
Marija Popovic, Denturist – Non-Council
Milania Shahata, Denturist – Non-Council
Gord White, Public Member

Qualifying Examination Appeals Committee

Lileath Claire, Public Member (Chair)
Danielle Arsenault, Denturist – Non-Council
Noa Grad, Denturist – Non-Council